Philippines
PST
Russia
VST

Time Difference

PST () is 2 hours behind of VST (Vladivostok Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Gerona, Philippines is 6:30 pm18:30 in Leninskoye, Russia

Gerona to Leninskoye call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Gerona which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Leninskoye

4:30 pm16:30 PST () (Gerona, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Gerona, Philippines / 6:30 pm18:30 Leninskoye, Russia

Gerona, Philippines Leninskoye, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Gerona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Gerona Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Gerona, Zherona, Жерона
Population
40,914
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 36' N Latitude / 120° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7