Philippines
PST
India
IST

Time Difference

PST () is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Ilagan, Philippines is 9:30 am09:30 in Rangapara, India

Ilagan to Rangapara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Ilagan which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Rangapara

12:00 pm12:00 PST () (Ilagan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Rangapara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Ilagan, Philippines / 9:30 am09:30 Rangapara, India

Ilagan, Philippines Rangapara, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Ilagan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ilagan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ilagan, alagan, Илаган, الاگان
Population
72,363
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 08' N Latitude / 121° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Rangapara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rangapara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rangapara, Rangāpāra
Population
18,739
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 50' N Latitude / 92° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91