PST ()
GMT +8
LINT
Line Islands Time
GMT +14

Time Difference

PST () is 6 hours behind of Line Islands Time
11:30 pm23:30 in Laug, Philippines is 5:30 am05:30 in LINT

Laug to LINT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Laug which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in LINT

11:30 pm23:30 PST () (Laug, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Line Islands Time (LINT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Laug, Philippines / 5:30 am05:30 LINT

Laug, Philippines LINT
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Laug Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Laug Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Laug, San Isidro, San Isidro Laug
Population
3,157
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 02' N Latitude / 120° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63