PST ()
GMT +8
GMT (GMT+11:00)
GMT +11

Time Difference

PST () is 3 hours behind of GMT (GMT+11:00)
12:30 am00:30 in Laug, Philippines is 3:30 am03:30 in Korsakov, Russia

Laug to Korsakov call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Laug which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Korsakov

12:30 am00:30 PST () (Laug, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 GMT (GMT+11:00) (Korsakov, Russia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Laug, Philippines / 3:30 am03:30 Korsakov, Russia

Laug, Philippines Korsakov, Russia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Laug Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Laug Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Laug, San Isidro, San Isidro Laug
Population
3,157
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 02' N Latitude / 120° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Korsakov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+11:00
+11 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during GMT+11:00, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 14:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Korsakov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Karsakau, Korsakov, Korsakow, Korskov, Korusakofu, Odomari, Otomari, Poroantomari, ke er sa ke fu, koleusakopeu, korusakofu, kwrsakwf, kwrskwf, Ódomari, Ōtomari, Карсакаў, Корсаков, كورسكوف, کورساکوف, コルサコフ, 科尔萨科夫, 코르사코프
Population
35,091
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 38' N Latitude / 142° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7