Philippines
PST
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

PST () is 7 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Lucena, Philippines is 3:00 am03:00 in Oum el Bouaghi, Algeria

Lucena to Oum el Bouaghi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Lucena which corresponds to 8am-11am in Oum el Bouaghi

10:00 am10:00 PST () (Lucena, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CET (Central European Time) (Oum el Bouaghi, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 am10:00 Lucena, Philippines / 3:00 am03:00 Oum el Bouaghi, Algeria

Lucena, Philippines Oum el Bouaghi, Algeria
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Lucena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lucena Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Dakbayan sa Lucena, Kota Lucena, Lucena, Lucena City, Lucena Lakanbalen, Lungsod ng Lucena, Lusena, Siudad ti Lucena, lu sai na, lusena, lwsyna flpayn, Лусена, لوسینا، فلپائن, 卢塞纳, 루세나
Population
228,758
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 55' N Latitude / 121° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Oum el Bouaghi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Oum el Bouaghi Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Canrobert, Oum el Bouaghi, Oum-el-Bouachi, QMH, am albwaqy, أم البواقي
Population
100,821
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 52' N Latitude / 7° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213