Philippines
PST
MART
Marquesas Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

PST () is 17 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Marquesas Time
10:00 am10:00 in Lucena, Philippines is 4:30 pm16:30 in MART

Lucena to MART call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Lucena which corresponds to 4am-6am in MART

10:00 am10:00 PST () (Lucena, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 Marquesas Time (MART). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Lucena, Philippines / 4:30 pm16:30 MART

Lucena, Philippines MART
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Lucena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lucena Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Dakbayan sa Lucena, Kota Lucena, Lucena, Lucena City, Lucena Lakanbalen, Lungsod ng Lucena, Lusena, Siudad ti Lucena, lu sai na, lusena, lwsyna flpayn, Лусена, لوسینا، فلپائن, 卢塞纳, 루세나
Population
228,758
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 55' N Latitude / 121° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Marquesas Time

Offset: MART is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

MART Time Zone Geo Map
MART timezone map

MART representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0930 - basic
  • -09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0930 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.