Philippines
PST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

PST () is 11 hours ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Mabalacat City, Philippines is 1:00 am01:00 in Balneario Camboriu, Brazil

Mabalacat City to Balneario Camboriu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Mabalacat City which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Balneario Camboriu

12:00 pm12:00 PST () (Mabalacat City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Balneario Camboriu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Mabalacat City, Philippines / 1:00 am01:00 Balneario Camboriu, Brazil

Mabalacat City, Philippines Balneario Camboriu, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Mabalacat City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mabalacat City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
CRK, Mabalacat
Population
188,050
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 13' N Latitude / 120° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Balneario Camboriu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Balneario Camboriu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Balneario, Balneario Camboriu, Balneario Camboriú, Balneariu-Kamboriu, Balneário, Balneário Camboriú, Camboriu, Camboriú, ba nei a li yue kan bo li wu, balane'ari'o kamabori'u, Балнеариу-Камбориу, בלנאריו קמבוריו, বালনেআরিও কামবোরিউ, 巴内阿里约坎博里乌
Population
49,100
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 59' S Latitude / 48° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55