Philippines
PST
Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT

Time Difference

PST () is 6 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Mabalacat City, Philippines is 7:00 pm19:00 in Kasongo, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Mabalacat City to Kasongo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Mabalacat City which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Kasongo

1:00 am01:00 PST () (Mabalacat City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kasongo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Mabalacat City, Philippines / 7:00 pm19:00 Kasongo, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Mabalacat City, Philippines Kasongo, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Mabalacat City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mabalacat City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
CRK, Mabalacat
Population
188,050
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 13' N Latitude / 120° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Kasongo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasongo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Kasongo, Kazongo, Tongoni, Tongoni Kapaya, Касонго
Population
55,118
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 25' S Latitude / 26° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243