Philippines
PST
Kyrgyzstan
+06

Time Difference

PST () is 2 hours ahead of
3:00 pm15:00 in Mabalacat City, Philippines is 1:00 pm13:00 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan

Mabalacat City to Sokuluk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Mabalacat City which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Sokuluk

3:00 pm15:00 PST () (Mabalacat City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Mabalacat City, Philippines / 1:00 pm13:00 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan

Mabalacat City, Philippines Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Mabalacat City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mabalacat City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
CRK, Mabalacat
Population
188,050
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 13' N Latitude / 120° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996