Philippines
PST
India
IST

Time Difference

PST () is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Manibaug Pasig, Philippines is 6:30 am06:30 in Shikohabad, India

Manibaug Pasig to Shikohabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Manibaug Pasig which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Shikohabad

9:00 am09:00 PST () (Manibaug Pasig, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Shikohabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 am09:00 Manibaug Pasig, Philippines / 6:30 am06:30 Shikohabad, India

Manibaug Pasig, Philippines Shikohabad, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Manibaug Pasig Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manibaug Pasig Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Manibaug, Manibaug Pasig
Population
24,618
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 05' N Latitude / 120° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Shikohabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shikohabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shikohabad, Shikohābād
Population
99,678
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 06' N Latitude / 78° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91