Philippines
PST
Peru
-05

Time Difference

PST () is 13 hours ahead of
10:00 pm22:00 in Manila, Philippines is 9:00 am09:00 in Tarma, Peru

Manila to Tarma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Manila which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Tarma

10:00 pm22:00 PST () (Manila, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Tarma, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Manila, Philippines / 9:00 am09:00 Tarma, Peru

Manila, Philippines Tarma, Peru
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Manila Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manila Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
City of Manila, Dakbayan sa Manila, Lungsod ng Maynila, MNL, Mainile, Manila, Manilae, Manilla, Manillah, Manille, Manilo, Manyl, Maníla, Maynila, Menila, ma ni la, manila, manilla, manira, manyl, manyla, mnila, mnylh, myanila, Μανίλα, Манилæ, Манила, Маніла, מנילה, مانىلا, مانيلا, مانیل, مانیلا, मनिला, मनीला, ম্যানিলা, மணிலா, ಮನಿಲ, මැනිලා, มนิลา, มะนิลา, མ་ནི་ལ།, မနီလာမြို့, მანილა, ማኒላ, マニラ, 马尼拉, 마닐라
Population
1,600,000
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 36' N Latitude / 120° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Tarma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarma Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Tarma, ta er ma, tarma, Тарма, تارما, 塔爾馬
Population
51,350
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 25' S Latitude / 75° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51