Philippines
PST
India
IST

Time Difference

PST () is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Manolo Fortich, Philippines is 1:00 am01:00 in Nowrangapur, India

Manolo Fortich to Nowrangapur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Manolo Fortich which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Nowrangapur

3:30 am03:30 PST () (Manolo Fortich, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nowrangapur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 am03:30 Manolo Fortich, Philippines / 1:00 am01:00 Nowrangapur, India

Manolo Fortich, Philippines Nowrangapur, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Manolo Fortich Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manolo Fortich Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Maluko, Manolo Fortich
Population
27,064
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 22' N Latitude / 124° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Nowrangapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nowrangapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nabarangapur, Nabarangpur, Nowrangpur
Population
1,220,946
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 13' N Latitude / 82° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91