Philippines
PST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

PST () is 11 hours ahead of
10:00 am10:00 in Naga, Philippines is 11:00 pm23:00 in Centenario, Argentina

Naga to Centenario call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Naga which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Centenario

10:00 am10:00 PST () (Naga, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Centenario, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Naga, Philippines / 11:00 pm23:00 Centenario, Argentina

Naga, Philippines Centenario, Argentina
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Naga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naga Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad nin Naga, Dakbayan sa Naga, Kota Naga, Lungsod ng Naga, Maogmang Naga, Naga City, Naga Lakanbalen, Nagi, Syudad nin Naga, WNP, naga, naga kamarynz jnwby, Наги, ناگا، کامارینز جنوبی, ナガ, 나가
Population
174,931
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 123° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Centenario Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Centenario Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Centenario, Colonia Centenario
Population
28,956
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 49' S Latitude / 68° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54