Philippines
PST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

PST () is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Naga, Philippines is 7:00 pm19:00 in Torgau, Germany

Naga to Torgau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Naga which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Torgau

1:00 am01:00 PST () (Naga, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Torgau, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Naga, Philippines / 7:00 pm19:00 Torgau, Germany

Naga, Philippines Torgau, Germany
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Naga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naga Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad nin Naga, Dakbayan sa Naga, Kota Naga, Lungsod ng Naga, Maogmang Naga, Naga City, Naga Lakanbalen, Nagi, Syudad nin Naga, WNP, naga, naga kamarynz jnwby, Наги, ناگا، کامارینز جنوبی, ナガ, 나가
Population
174,931
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 123° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Torgau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Torgau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Torgau, Torgava, Torgawa, Torhow, tuo er gao, twrgaw, twrjaw, Торгау, טורגאו, تورجاو, تورگاو, 托尔高
Population
18,746
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 33' N Latitude / 12° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49