Philippines
PST
Massachusetts, USA
EDT

Time Difference

PST () is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Naga, Philippines is 9:30 pm21:30 in Melrose, MA, USA

Naga to Melrose call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Naga which corresponds to 7am-9am in Melrose

9:30 am09:30 PST () (Naga, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Melrose, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Naga, Philippines / 9:30 pm21:30 Melrose, MA, USA

Naga, Philippines Melrose, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Naga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naga Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad nin Naga, Dakbayan sa Naga, Kota Naga, Lungsod ng Naga, Maogmang Naga, Naga City, Naga Lakanbalen, Nagi, Syudad nin Naga, WNP, naga, naga kamarynz jnwby, Наги, ناگا، کامارینز جنوبی, ナガ, 나가
Population
174,931
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 123° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Melrose Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Melrose Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Mehlrous, Melrose, Melrouz, Mystic Side, Ponde Fielde, mlrwz masachwst, Мелроуз, Мэлроус, ملروز، ماساچوست
Population
27,997
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 27' N Latitude / 71° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1