Philippines
PST
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

PST () is 14 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Naga, Philippines is 8:00 am08:00 in Cienega de Flores, Mexico

Naga to Cienega de Flores call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Naga which corresponds to 6am-8am in Cienega de Flores

10:00 pm22:00 PST () (Naga, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Cienega de Flores, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Naga, Philippines / 8:00 am08:00 Cienega de Flores, Mexico

Naga, Philippines Cienega de Flores, Mexico
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Naga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naga Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad nin Naga, Dakbayan sa Naga, Kota Naga, Lungsod ng Naga, Maogmang Naga, Naga City, Naga Lakanbalen, Nagi, Syudad nin Naga, WNP, naga, naga kamarynz jnwby, Наги, ناگا، کامارینز جنوبی, ナガ, 나가
Population
174,931
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 123° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Cienega de Flores Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Cienega de Flores Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Cienaga de Flores, Cienega de Flores, Ciénaga de Flores, Ciénega de Flores
Population
15,162
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 57' N Latitude / 100° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52