Philippines
PST
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

PST () is 7 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Naga, Philippines is 3:30 pm15:30 in Abakaliki, Nigeria

Naga to Abakaliki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Naga which corresponds to 8am-11am in Abakaliki

10:30 pm22:30 PST () (Naga, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Abakaliki, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 pm22:30 Naga, Philippines / 3:30 pm15:30 Abakaliki, Nigeria

Naga, Philippines Abakaliki, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Naga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naga Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad nin Naga, Dakbayan sa Naga, Kota Naga, Lungsod ng Naga, Maogmang Naga, Naga City, Naga Lakanbalen, Nagi, Syudad nin Naga, WNP, naga, naga kamarynz jnwby, Наги, ناگا، کامارینز جنوبی, ナガ, 나가
Population
174,931
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 123° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Abakaliki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Abakaliki Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Abakaliki, a ba ka li ji, 阿巴卡利基
Population
134,102
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 19' N Latitude / 8° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234