Philippines
PST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

PST () is 3 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Naga, Philippines is 12:00 pm12:00 in Matiari, Pakistan

Naga to Matiari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Naga which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Matiari

3:00 pm15:00 PST () (Naga, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Matiari, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Naga, Philippines / 12:00 pm12:00 Matiari, Pakistan

Naga, Philippines Matiari, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Naga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naga Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad nin Naga, Dakbayan sa Naga, Kota Naga, Lungsod ng Naga, Maogmang Naga, Naga City, Naga Lakanbalen, Nagi, Syudad nin Naga, WNP, naga, naga kamarynz jnwby, Наги, ناگا، کامارینز جنوبی, ナガ, 나가
Population
174,931
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 123° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Matiari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Matiari Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Matari, Matiari
Population
18,929
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 35' N Latitude / 68° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92