Philippines
PST
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

PST () is 1 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Naga, Philippines is 3:30 pm15:30 in Namyangju, South Korea

Naga to Namyangju call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Naga which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Namyangju

2:30 pm14:30 PST () (Naga, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Namyangju, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Naga, Philippines / 3:30 pm15:30 Namyangju, South Korea

Naga, Philippines Namyangju, South Korea
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Naga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naga Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad nin Naga, Dakbayan sa Naga, Kota Naga, Lungsod ng Naga, Maogmang Naga, Naga City, Naga Lakanbalen, Nagi, Syudad nin Naga, WNP, naga, naga kamarynz jnwby, Наги, ناگا، کامارینز جنوبی, ナガ, 나가
Population
174,931
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 123° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Namyangju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Namyangju Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Nam-yong-chu-su, Namjandzhu, Namujandzhu, Namujanzhү khot, Namyangju, Namyangju-si, Nàm-yòng-chû-sṳ, nam-yangju, nam-yangjusi, namyangjw, nan yang zhou shi, Намъянджу, Намъянжү хот, Намянджу, نامیانگجو, 南楊州市, 남양주, 남양주시
Population
90,798
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 38' N Latitude / 127° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82