Philippines
PST
Sri Lanka
+0530

Time Difference

PST () is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
7:30 pm19:30 in Naga, Philippines is 5:00 pm17:00 in Moratuwa, Sri Lanka

Naga to Moratuwa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Naga which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Moratuwa

7:30 pm19:30 PST () (Naga, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Moratuwa, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Naga, Philippines / 5:00 pm17:00 Moratuwa, Sri Lanka

Naga, Philippines Moratuwa, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Naga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naga Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad nin Naga, Dakbayan sa Naga, Kota Naga, Lungsod ng Naga, Maogmang Naga, Naga City, Naga Lakanbalen, Nagi, Syudad nin Naga, WNP, naga, naga kamarynz jnwby, Наги, ناگا، کامارینز جنوبی, ナガ, 나가
Population
174,931
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 123° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Moratuwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Moratuwa Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Moratuva, Moratuwa, mo la tu wa, morato~uwa, morattuvai, mwratwwa, Моратува, موراتووا, மொறட்டுவை, මොරටුව, モラトゥワ, 莫拉圖瓦
Population
185,031
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 46' N Latitude / 79° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94