Philippines
PST
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

PST () is 12 hours ahead of
4:00 pm16:00 in Naga, Philippines is 4:00 am04:00 in Caracas, Venezuela

Naga to Caracas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Naga which corresponds to 7am-9am in Caracas

4:00 pm16:00 PST () (Naga, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Caracas, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Naga, Philippines / 4:00 am04:00 Caracas, Venezuela

Naga, Philippines Caracas, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Naga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naga Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad nin Naga, Dakbayan sa Naga, Kota Naga, Lungsod ng Naga, Maogmang Naga, Naga City, Naga Lakanbalen, Nagi, Syudad nin Naga, WNP, naga, naga kamarynz jnwby, Наги, ناگا، کامارینز جنوبی, ナガ, 나가
Population
174,931
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 123° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Caracas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caracas Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
CCS, Caracae, Caracas, Caraques, Karakas, Karakasa, Karakasas, Karakaso, ka la ka si, ka raka s, kalakaseu, karakas, karakasa, karakasu, karakkas, kraks, Καράκας, Каракас, Կարակաս, קאראקאס, קראקס, كاراكاس, کاراکاس, کراکس, काराकास, কারাকাস, ਕਾਰਾਕਾਸ, કારાકાસ, କାରାକାସ, கரகஸ், ಕರಾಕಸ್, കാരക്കാസ്, การากัส, ཁ་ར་ཁ་སི, ကရာကက်စ်မြို့, კარაკასი, ካራካስ, カラカス, 卡拉卡斯, 카라카스
Population
3,000,000
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 29' N Latitude / 66° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58