CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

PST () is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Nueva Vida Sur, Philippines is 10:30 pm22:30 in Ocotlan de Morelos, Mexico

Nueva Vida Sur to Ocotlan de Morelos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Nueva Vida Sur which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Ocotlan de Morelos

11:30 am11:30 PST () (Nueva Vida Sur, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ocotlan de Morelos, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Nueva Vida Sur, Philippines / 10:30 pm22:30 Ocotlan de Morelos, Mexico

Nueva Vida Sur, Philippines Ocotlan de Morelos, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Nueva Vida Sur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nueva Vida Sur Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Nueva Vida, Nueva Vida Sur
Population
3,058
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 47' N Latitude / 124° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Ocotlan de Morelos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ocotlan de Morelos Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ocotlan, Ocotlan de Morelos, Ocotlán, Ocotlán de Morelos
Population
15,016
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 47' N Latitude / 96° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52