Philippines
PST
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

PST () is 5 hours ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Ormoc, Philippines is 8:30 pm20:30 in Beersheba, Israel

Ormoc to Beersheba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Ormoc which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Beersheba

1:30 am01:30 PST () (Ormoc, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Beersheba, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Ormoc, Philippines / 8:30 pm20:30 Beersheba, Israel

Ormoc, Philippines Beersheba, Israel
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Ormoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ormoc Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad ti Ormoc, Dakbayan sa Ormoc, Kota Ormoc, Lungsod ng Ormoc, MacArthur, OMC, Ormco, Ormoc, Ormoc City, Ormoc Lakanbalen, Ormok, Oromoc, Syudad han Ormoc, awrmwk, oleumokeu, orumokku, Ормок, اورموک, オルモック, 오르모크
Population
191,200
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 00' N Latitude / 124° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Beersheba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Beersheba Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
B'er Sheva', B'eyr-Sheva', BEV, Be'er Scheva, Be'er Sheva, Be'er Sheva`, Beehr-Sheva, Beer Scheva, Beer Seba, Beer Seva, Beer Sheba, Beer Sheva, Beer Sjeva, Beer Szewa, Beer Ŝeba, Beer Ševa, Beer Șeva, Beer-Seva, Beer-Sheva, Beer-Xeva, Beer-Şeva, Beerseba, Beerseva, Beersheba, Beerxeba, Beerşeba, Beerševa, Ber Seva, Bersabee, Bersabée, Berseba, Bersebá, Bersheva, Bersyeba, Berséba, Beér-Seva, Beër Sjeva, Beėršėva, Be’er Scheva, Bir el Saba, Bir es Sab`, Bir es Sabe, Birsheba, Biʾr as-Sab', Biʾr as-Sabʿ, B’er Sheva‘, beer-sheva, beerusheba, bei er xie ba, beiyr chi ba, beleusyeba, biiyr shivaʿ, byr alsbʿ, byr sbʿ, byyr shybʿ, byyr shyfʿ, byyr shyvʿ, bʼr sbʻ, pircepa, Μπερ Σεβά, Беер Шева, Беер-Шева, Бершева, Беэр-Шева, Биршеба, Բեեր Շևա, באר שבע, بئر السبع, بئرشبع, بئير شيبع, بئير شيفع, بئير شيڤع, بيئر شيبع, بير السبع, بير سبع, بِئِير شِڤَع, بیر سبع, பீர்சேபா, เบียร์ชีบา, ბეერ-შევა, ቤርሳቤ, ベエルシェバ, 贝尔谢巴, 베르셰바
Population
186,600
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 15' N Latitude / 34° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972