Philippines
PST
Maryland, USA
EST

Time Difference

PST () is 13 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Ormoc, Philippines is 11:30 pm23:30 in Oxon Hill-Glassmanor, MD, USA

Ormoc to Oxon Hill-Glassmanor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Ormoc which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Oxon Hill-Glassmanor

12:30 pm12:30 PST () (Ormoc, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Oxon Hill-Glassmanor, MD, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Ormoc, Philippines / 11:30 pm23:30 Oxon Hill-Glassmanor, MD, USA

Ormoc, Philippines Oxon Hill-Glassmanor, MD, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Ormoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ormoc Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad ti Ormoc, Dakbayan sa Ormoc, Kota Ormoc, Lungsod ng Ormoc, MacArthur, OMC, Ormco, Ormoc, Ormoc City, Ormoc Lakanbalen, Ormok, Oromoc, Syudad han Ormoc, awrmwk, oleumokeu, orumokku, Ормок, اورموک, オルモック, 오르모크
Population
191,200
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 00' N Latitude / 124° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Oxon Hill-Glassmanor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oxon Hill-Glassmanor Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Oxon Hill-Glassmanor, Oxon Hill-Glassmanor CDP
Population
35,355
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 47' N Latitude / 76° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1