Philippines
PST
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

PST () is 14 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Ormoc, Philippines is 5:00 pm17:00 in Izucar de Matamoros, Mexico

Ormoc to Izucar de Matamoros call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Ormoc which corresponds to 6am-8am in Izucar de Matamoros

7:00 am07:00 PST () (Ormoc, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Izucar de Matamoros, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Ormoc, Philippines / 5:00 pm17:00 Izucar de Matamoros, Mexico

Ormoc, Philippines Izucar de Matamoros, Mexico
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Ormoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ormoc Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad ti Ormoc, Dakbayan sa Ormoc, Kota Ormoc, Lungsod ng Ormoc, MacArthur, OMC, Ormco, Ormoc, Ormoc City, Ormoc Lakanbalen, Ormok, Oromoc, Syudad han Ormoc, awrmwk, oleumokeu, orumokku, Ормок, اورموک, オルモック, 오르모크
Population
191,200
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 00' N Latitude / 124° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Izucar de Matamoros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 2, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 2, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Izucar de Matamoros Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Isukar-de-Matamoros, Izucar, Izucar de Matamoros, Izúcar, Izúcar de Matamoros, Matamoros, Matamoros de Izucar, Matamoros de Izúcar, Исукар-де-Матаморос
Population
42,936
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 36' N Latitude / 98° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52