Philippines
PST
Nepal
NT

Time Difference

PST () is 2 hours and 15 minutes ahead of NT (Nepal Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Ormoc, Philippines is 3:15 am03:15 in Hetauda, Nepal

Ormoc to Hetauda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:15am-6pm in Ormoc which corresponds to 8am-3:45pm in Hetauda

5:30 am05:30 PST () (Ormoc, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:15 am03:15 NT (Nepal Time) (Hetauda, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

5:30 am05:30 Ormoc, Philippines / 3:15 am03:15 Hetauda, Nepal

Ormoc, Philippines Hetauda, Nepal
12am (midnight) 9:45 pm
1am 10:45 pm
2am 11:45 pm
3am 12:45 am
4am 1:45 am
5am 2:45 am
6am 3:45 am
7am 4:45 am
8am 5:45 am
9am 6:45 am
10am 7:45 am
11am 8:45 am
12pm (noon) 9:45 am
1pm 10:45 am
2pm 11:45 am
3pm 12:45 pm
4pm 1:45 pm
5pm 2:45 pm
6pm 3:45 pm
7pm 4:45 pm
8pm 5:45 pm
9pm 6:45 pm
10pm 7:45 pm
11pm 8:45 pm
0:00 21:45
1:00 22:45
2:00 23:45
3:00 0:45
4:00 1:45
5:00 2:45
6:00 3:45
7:00 4:45
8:00 5:45
9:00 6:45
10:00 7:45
11:00 8:45
12:00 9:45
13:00 10:45
14:00 11:45
15:00 12:45
16:00 13:45
17:00 14:45
18:00 15:45
19:00 16:45
20:00 17:45
21:00 18:45
22:00 19:45
23:00 20:45

Ormoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ormoc Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad ti Ormoc, Dakbayan sa Ormoc, Kota Ormoc, Lungsod ng Ormoc, MacArthur, OMC, Ormco, Ormoc, Ormoc City, Ormoc Lakanbalen, Ormok, Oromoc, Syudad han Ormoc, awrmwk, oleumokeu, orumokku, Ормок, اورموک, オルモック, 오르모크
Population
191,200
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 00' N Latitude / 124° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Hetauda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hetauda Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Hetauda, Hetauda Bazar, Hetaunda, Hetaura, Heṭauḍā, Hithaura, Hitura, Khetauda, hei dao da, hetauda, hetaunda, hetaunda upamahanagarapalika, hetoura, Хетауда, ہیٹوڈا, हेटौंडा, हेटौंडा उपमहानगरपालिका, हेटौडा, ヘトウラ, 黑道達
Population
84,775
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 25' N Latitude / 85° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977