Philippines
PST
Trinidad and Tobago
AST

Time Difference

PST () is 12 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Ormoc, Philippines is 12:30 pm12:30 in Point Fortin, Trinidad and Tobago

Ormoc to Point Fortin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Ormoc which corresponds to 7am-9am in Point Fortin

12:30 am00:30 PST () (Ormoc, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Point Fortin, Trinidad and Tobago). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Ormoc, Philippines / 12:30 pm12:30 Point Fortin, Trinidad and Tobago

Ormoc, Philippines Point Fortin, Trinidad and Tobago
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Ormoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ormoc Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad ti Ormoc, Dakbayan sa Ormoc, Kota Ormoc, Lungsod ng Ormoc, MacArthur, OMC, Ormco, Ormoc, Ormoc City, Ormoc Lakanbalen, Ormok, Oromoc, Syudad han Ormoc, awrmwk, oleumokeu, orumokku, Ормок, اورموک, オルモック, 오르모크
Population
191,200
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 00' N Latitude / 124° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Point Fortin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Point Fortin Facts

Country
Trinidad and Tobago
Alternative Names
Point Fortin, Point Fortin
Population
19,056
Currency
Dollar (TTD)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 10' N Latitude / 61° 41' W Longitude