Philippines
PST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

PST () is 7 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Ormoc, Philippines is 7:00 pm19:00 in Luton, United Kingdom

Ormoc to Luton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Ormoc which corresponds to 8am-11am in Luton

2:00 am02:00 PST () (Ormoc, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Luton, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 am02:00 Ormoc, Philippines / 7:00 pm19:00 Luton, United Kingdom

Ormoc, Philippines Luton, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Ormoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ormoc Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad ti Ormoc, Dakbayan sa Ormoc, Kota Ormoc, Lungsod ng Ormoc, MacArthur, OMC, Ormco, Ormoc, Ormoc City, Ormoc Lakanbalen, Ormok, Oromoc, Syudad han Ormoc, awrmwk, oleumokeu, orumokku, Ормок, اورموک, オルモック, 오르모크
Population
191,200
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 00' N Latitude / 124° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Luton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Luton Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Luton, Lutonas, Lutun, lu dun, luteon, lwtn, lwtwn, ruton, Лутон, Лутън, لوتن, لوتون, ルートン, 卢顿, 루턴
Population
258,018
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 52' N Latitude / 0° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44