Philippines
PST
WST
West Samoa Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

PST () is 5 hours behind West Samoa Time
10:00 am10:00 in Ormoc, Philippines is 3:00 pm15:00 in WST

Ormoc to WST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Ormoc which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in WST

10:00 am10:00 PST () (Ormoc, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 West Samoa Time (WST). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Ormoc, Philippines / 3:00 pm15:00 WST

Ormoc, Philippines WST
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Ormoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ormoc Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad ti Ormoc, Dakbayan sa Ormoc, Kota Ormoc, Lungsod ng Ormoc, MacArthur, OMC, Ormco, Ormoc, Ormoc City, Ormoc Lakanbalen, Ormok, Oromoc, Syudad han Ormoc, awrmwk, oleumokeu, orumokku, Ормок, اورموک, オルモック, 오르모크
Population
191,200
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 00' N Latitude / 124° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

West Samoa Time

Offset: WST is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

WST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
WST Abbreviation: Several time zones share WST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Western Sahara Summer Time - UTC +1
  • West Samoa Time - UTC +13
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time