PST ()
GMT +8
AKDT (Alaska Daylight Time)
GMT -8

Time Difference

PST () is 16 hours ahead of AKDT (Alaska Daylight Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Pandi, Philippines is 6:00 pm18:00 in Fairbanks, AK, USA

Pandi to Fairbanks call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Pandi which corresponds to 5am-7am in Fairbanks

10:00 am10:00 PST () (Pandi, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 AKDT (Alaska Daylight Time) (Fairbanks, AK, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Pandi, Philippines / 6:00 pm18:00 Fairbanks, AK, USA

Pandi, Philippines Fairbanks, AK, USA
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Pandi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pandi Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Panda, Pandi, Панда
Population
34,927
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 51' N Latitude / 120° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Fairbanks Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time
AKST - Alaska Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Alaska Daylight Time, currently in use.
-9:00 hours during Alaska Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fairbanks Facts

Country
USA
State
Alaska
Alternative Names
Barnettes Cache, FAI, Fairbanks, Fehrbanks, Fehrbenks, Ferbanks, Ferbenks, Ferbenksa, Feurbanks, Feyrbanks, Fērbenksa, feabankusu, fei er ban ke si, frbnks, fyrbanks, fyyr bynks alaska, peeobaengkeuseu, pherabamksa, pheyarabyanksa, pyyrbnqs, Фербанкс, Фербенкс, Феърбанкс, Фэрбанкс, Фэрбенкс, פיירבנקס, فربنکس, فيربانكس, فیئر بینکس، الاسکا, फेयरब्याङ्क्स, फेरबँक्स, ფერბენკსი, フェアバンクス, 費爾班克斯, 페어뱅크스
Population
32,325
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
64° 50' N Latitude / 147° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1