Philippines
PST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

PST () is 11 hours ahead of
5:30 am05:30 in Pandi, Philippines is 6:30 pm18:30 in Galvez, Argentina

Pandi to Galvez call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Pandi which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Galvez

5:30 am05:30 PST () (Pandi, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Galvez, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Pandi, Philippines / 6:30 pm18:30 Galvez, Argentina

Pandi, Philippines Galvez, Argentina
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Pandi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pandi Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Panda, Pandi, Панда
Population
34,927
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 51' N Latitude / 120° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Galvez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Galvez Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Galvez, Gálvez
Population
18,374
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 01' S Latitude / 61° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54