Philippines
PST
BST
Bangladesh Standard Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

PST () is 2 hours ahead of Bangladesh Standard Time
4:00 pm16:00 in Pandi, Philippines is 2:00 pm14:00 in BST

Pandi to BST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Pandi which corresponds to 8am-4pm in BST

4:00 pm16:00 PST () (Pandi, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 Bangladesh Standard Time (BST). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Pandi, Philippines / 2:00 pm14:00 BST

Pandi, Philippines BST
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Pandi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pandi Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Panda, Pandi, Панда
Population
34,927
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 51' N Latitude / 120° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63