Philippines
PST
Cuba
CST

Time Difference

PST () is 13 hours ahead of CST (Colombia Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Pandi, Philippines is 10:30 pm22:30 in Bartolome Maso, Cuba

Pandi to Bartolome Maso call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Pandi which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Bartolome Maso

11:30 am11:30 PST () (Pandi, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Bartolome Maso, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Pandi, Philippines / 10:30 pm22:30 Bartolome Maso, Cuba

Pandi, Philippines Bartolome Maso, Cuba
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Pandi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pandi Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Panda, Pandi, Панда
Population
34,927
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 51' N Latitude / 120° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Bartolome Maso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bartolome Maso Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Bartolome Maso, Bartolomé Masó
Population
53,024
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' N Latitude / 76° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53