Philippines
PST
India
IST

Time Difference

PST () is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Pandi, Philippines is 10:30 pm22:30 in Najafgarh, India

Pandi to Najafgarh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Pandi which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Najafgarh

1:00 am01:00 PST () (Pandi, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Najafgarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Pandi, Philippines / 10:30 pm22:30 Najafgarh, India

Pandi, Philippines Najafgarh, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Pandi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pandi Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Panda, Pandi, Панда
Population
34,927
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 51' N Latitude / 120° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Najafgarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Najafgarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Najafgarh, Najafgarli
Population
1,365,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 36' N Latitude / 76° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91