Philippines
PST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

PST () is 1 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Pandi, Philippines is 6:00 pm18:00 in Uwajima, Japan

Pandi to Uwajima call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Pandi which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Uwajima

5:00 pm17:00 PST () (Pandi, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Uwajima, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Pandi, Philippines / 6:00 pm18:00 Uwajima, Japan

Pandi, Philippines Uwajima, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Pandi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pandi Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Panda, Pandi, Панда
Population
34,927
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 51' N Latitude / 120° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Uwajima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Uwajima Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Uvadzhima, Uvadzima, Uwadyima, Uwazima, Uwazima-chhi, Uwazima-chhī, awajyma ahymh, uwajima si, yu he dao, yu he dao shi, ywajyma, Уваджіма, Увадзима, Уваҷима, اواجیما، اهیمه, اواجیما، اہیمے, يواجيما, 宇和島, 宇和島市, 우와지마 시
Population
58,971
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 13' N Latitude / 132° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81