Philippines
PST
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

PST () is 0 hours ahead of
1:00 am01:00 in Pandi, Philippines is 1:00 am01:00 in Pasir Mas, Malaysia

Pandi to Pasir Mas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Pandi which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Pasir Mas

1:00 am01:00 PST () (Pandi, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Pasir Mas, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Pandi, Philippines / 1:00 am01:00 Pasir Mas, Malaysia

Pandi, Philippines Pasir Mas, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Pandi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pandi Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Panda, Pandi, Панда
Population
34,927
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 51' N Latitude / 120° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Pasir Mas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pasir Mas Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Pasir Mas
Population
19,017
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 02' N Latitude / 102° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60