PST ()
GMT +8
GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3

Time Difference

PST () is 5 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
6:00 pm18:00 in Pandi, Philippines is 1:00 pm13:00 in Kirov, Russia

Pandi to Kirov call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Pandi which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Kirov

6:00 pm18:00 PST () (Pandi, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Kirov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Pandi, Philippines / 1:00 pm13:00 Kirov, Russia

Pandi, Philippines Kirov, Russia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Pandi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pandi Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Panda, Pandi, Панда
Population
34,927
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 51' N Latitude / 120° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Kirov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kirov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
KVX, Khlynov, Kirau, Kirof, Kirov, Kirov i Kirov oblast, Kirova, Kirovas, Kirow, Kírov, Viatka, Vyatka, Wjatka, ji luo fu, kilopeu, kirofu, kirova, kyrwf, kyrwf kyrwf awblast, kyrww, qyrwb, Киров, Кіраў, Кіров, Կիրով, קירוב, كيروف, کیروف, کیروف، کیروف اوبلاست, کیروو, किरोव, კიროვი, キーロフ, 基洛夫, 키로프
Population
457,383
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 35' N Latitude / 49° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7