Philippines
PST
Serbia
CEST

Time Difference

PST () is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Pandi, Philippines is 8:00 pm20:00 in Novi Sad, Serbia

Pandi to Novi Sad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Pandi which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Novi Sad

2:00 am02:00 PST () (Pandi, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Novi Sad, Serbia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Pandi, Philippines / 8:00 pm20:00 Novi Sad, Serbia

Pandi, Philippines Novi Sad, Serbia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Pandi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pandi Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Panda, Pandi, Панда
Population
34,927
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 51' N Latitude / 120° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Novi Sad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Novi Sad Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Neoplanta, Neusatz, Novi Sad, Novi Sadas, Novi Sant, Novi-Sad, Novi-Sad khot, Novij Sad, Novisada, Novu Sadu, Novy Sad, Novî Sad, Nový Sad, Nowy Sad, O-petervaradja, Petervarad, Pétervárad, QND, Ujvidek, Varadinum Petri, Vasaros-Varad, Vásáros-Várad, nobisadeu, novhi sada, novi-sadi, nuo wei sa, nwfy sad, nwwy sad, nx wi sad, Ó-péterváradja, Újvidék, Νόβι Σαντ, Нови Сад, Нови-Сад, Нови-Сад хот, Новий Сад, Новъ Садъ, Нові-Сад, Նովի Սադ, נובי סאד, نوفي ساد, نووی ساد, नोव्ही साद, นอวีซาด, ნოვი-სადი, ノヴィ・サド, 诺威萨, 노비사드
Population
215,400
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 15' N Latitude / 19° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381