PST ()
GMT +8
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

PST () is 7 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Pandi, Philippines is 6:30 pm18:30 in Worthing, United Kingdom

Pandi to Worthing call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Pandi which corresponds to 8am-11am in Worthing

1:30 am01:30 PST () (Pandi, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Worthing, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 am01:30 Pandi, Philippines / 6:30 pm18:30 Worthing, United Kingdom

Pandi, Philippines Worthing, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Pandi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pandi Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Panda, Pandi, Панда
Population
34,927
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 51' N Latitude / 120° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Worthing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Worthing Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Vorting, Worthing, wajingu, wwrtyng, Вортинг, وورتینگ, ワージング
Population
99,110
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 49' N Latitude / 0° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44