Philippines
PST
Canada
PDT

Time Difference

PST () is 15 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Pinamalayan, Philippines is 8:30 am08:30 in Delta, Canada

Pinamalayan to Delta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Pinamalayan which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Delta

11:30 pm23:30 PST () (Pinamalayan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Delta, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Pinamalayan, Philippines / 8:30 am08:30 Delta, Canada

Pinamalayan, Philippines Delta, Canada
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Pinamalayan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pinamalayan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Pinamalayan, Pinamalayán, Wawa
Population
43,521
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 02' N Latitude / 121° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Delta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delta Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Del'ta, Delta, delta, deruta, dlth, dylta, san jiao zhou, Делта, Дельта, דלתה, ديلتا, デルタ, 三角洲, 델타
Population
101,668
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 08' N Latitude / 122° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1