Philippines
PST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

PST () is 1 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Pinamalayan, Philippines is 1:30 pm13:30 in Tajimi, Japan

Pinamalayan to Tajimi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Pinamalayan which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Tajimi

12:30 pm12:30 PST () (Pinamalayan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tajimi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Pinamalayan, Philippines / 1:30 pm13:30 Tajimi, Japan

Pinamalayan, Philippines Tajimi, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Pinamalayan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pinamalayan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Pinamalayan, Pinamalayán, Wawa
Population
43,521
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 02' N Latitude / 121° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Tajimi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajimi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tadimi, Tadzimi, Tajima, Tajimi, Tajumi, Tazimi, Tazimi-chhi, Tazimi-chhī, dajimi si, duo zhi jian, duo zhi jian shi, tajymy ghyfw, tajymy gyfw, Тадзими, Тадзімі, Таџими, Таҷими, تاجيمي غيفو, تاجیمی، گیفو, 多治見, 多治見市, 다지미 시
Population
107,818
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 19' N Latitude / 137° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81