Philippines
PST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

PST () is 11 hours ahead of
1:30 am01:30 in Potia, Philippines is 2:30 pm14:30 in Aracaju, Brazil

Potia to Aracaju call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Potia which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Aracaju

1:30 am01:30 PST () (Potia, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Aracaju, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Potia, Philippines / 2:30 pm14:30 Aracaju, Brazil

Potia, Philippines Aracaju, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Potia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Potia Facts

Country
Philippines
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 51' N Latitude / 121° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Aracaju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Aracaju Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
AJU, Aracaju, Arakazhu, Arakazu, Arakažu, a la ka ru, alakaju, arakaju, arakajw, xa ra ka cu, ʼrʼqzw, Аракажу, אראקזו, اراکاجو, আরাকাজু, อารากาจู, არაკაჟუ, アラカジュ, 阿拉卡茹, 아라카주
Population
490,175
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 54' S Latitude / 37° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55