PST ()
GMT +8
AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

PST () is 12 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Potia, Philippines is 3:30 am03:30 in Baie-Mahault, Guadeloupe

Potia to Baie-Mahault call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Potia which corresponds to 7am-9am in Baie-Mahault

3:30 pm15:30 PST () (Potia, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Baie-Mahault, Guadeloupe). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Potia, Philippines / 3:30 am03:30 Baie-Mahault, Guadeloupe

Potia, Philippines Baie-Mahault, Guadeloupe
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Potia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Potia Facts

Country
Philippines
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 51' N Latitude / 121° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Baie-Mahault Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Baie-Mahault Facts

Country
Guadeloupe
Alternative Names
Bai-Mao, Baie-Mahault, Baj Mao, La Baie Mahault, bay-maww, khlyj myw, Баї-Мао, Бај Мао, باي-ماؤو, خلیج مئو
Population
30,551
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 16' N Latitude / 61° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+590