PST ()
GMT +8
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

PST () is 1 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Potia, Philippines is 12:30 pm12:30 in Akune, Japan

Potia to Akune call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Potia which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Akune

11:30 am11:30 PST () (Potia, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Akune, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Potia, Philippines / 12:30 pm12:30 Akune, Japan

Potia, Philippines Akune, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Potia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Potia Facts

Country
Philippines
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 51' N Latitude / 121° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Akune Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Akune Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
a jiu gen, 阿久根
Population
25,089
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 01' N Latitude / 130° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81