PST ()
GMT +8
GMT +4

Time Difference

PST () is 4 hours ahead of
8:00 am08:00 in Potia, Philippines is 4:00 am04:00 in Sohar, Oman

Potia to Sohar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Potia which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Sohar

8:00 am08:00 PST () (Potia, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Sohar, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Potia, Philippines / 4:00 am04:00 Sohar, Oman

Potia, Philippines Sohar, Oman
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Potia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Potia Facts

Country
Philippines
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 51' N Latitude / 121° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Sohar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sohar Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Al Sohar, As Suhar, Aş Şuḩār, OHS, Sahar, Sohar, Soharas, Suhar, Suhár, Sukhar, shar, sohaleu, soharu, su ha er, wlayt shar, Şuḩār, Сухар, صحار, ولاية صحار, ソハール, 苏哈尔, 소하르
Population
108,274
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 20' N Latitude / 56° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968