Philippines
PST
AFT
Afghanistan Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

PST () is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Afghanistan Time
5:30 am05:30 in Pulupandan, Philippines is 2:00 am02:00 in AFT

Pulupandan to AFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Pulupandan which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in AFT

5:30 am05:30 PST () (Pulupandan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 Afghanistan Time (AFT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Pulupandan, Philippines / 2:00 am02:00 AFT

Pulupandan, Philippines AFT
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Pulupandan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pulupandan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Palupandan, Puhipandan, Pulupandan
Population
27,363
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 31' N Latitude / 122° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Afghanistan Time

Offset: AFT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AFT Time Zone Geo Map
AFT timezone map

AFT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time