Philippines
PST
CCT
Cocos Islands Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

PST () is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of Cocos Islands Time
10:00 am10:00 in Pulupandan, Philippines is 8:30 am08:30 in CCT

Pulupandan to CCT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Pulupandan which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in CCT

10:00 am10:00 PST () (Pulupandan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Cocos Islands Time (CCT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Pulupandan, Philippines / 8:30 am08:30 CCT

Pulupandan, Philippines CCT
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Pulupandan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pulupandan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Palupandan, Puhipandan, Pulupandan
Population
27,363
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 31' N Latitude / 122° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Cocos Islands Time

Offset: CCT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Indian Ocean

CCT Time Zone Geo Map
CCT timezone map

CCT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time