Philippines
PST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

PST () is 1 hour ahead of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Pulupandan, Philippines is 5:00 am05:00 in Mlonggo, Indonesia

Pulupandan to Mlonggo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Pulupandan which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Mlonggo

6:00 am06:00 PST () (Pulupandan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Mlonggo, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Pulupandan, Philippines / 5:00 am05:00 Mlonggo, Indonesia

Pulupandan, Philippines Mlonggo, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Pulupandan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pulupandan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Palupandan, Puhipandan, Pulupandan
Population
27,363
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 31' N Latitude / 122° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Mlonggo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Mlonggo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Mlonggo
Population
33,542
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 31' S Latitude / 110° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62