PST ()
GMT +8
HAY
Heure Avancée du Yukon
GMT -8

Time Difference

PST () is 16 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Yukon
5:30 am05:30 in Puro Pinget, Philippines is 1:30 pm13:30 in HAY

Puro Pinget to HAY call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Puro Pinget which corresponds to 5am-7am in HAY

5:30 am05:30 PST () (Puro Pinget, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Heure Avancée du Yukon (HAY). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Puro Pinget, Philippines / 1:30 pm13:30 HAY

Puro Pinget, Philippines HAY
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Puro Pinget Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Puro Pinget Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Pura Pinget, Puro, Puro Pinget, Puro Pingit, Puru Pinget
Population
4,034
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 40' N Latitude / 120° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63