Philippines
PST
India
IST

Time Difference

PST () is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Puro Pinget, Philippines is 4:30 pm16:30 in Dalkola, India

Puro Pinget to Dalkola call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Puro Pinget which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Dalkola

7:00 pm19:00 PST () (Puro Pinget, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dalkola, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Puro Pinget, Philippines / 4:30 pm16:30 Dalkola, India

Puro Pinget, Philippines Dalkola, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Puro Pinget Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puro Pinget Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Pura Pinget, Puro, Puro Pinget, Puro Pingit, Puru Pinget
Population
4,034
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 40' N Latitude / 120° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Dalkola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dalkola Facts

Country
India
Population
15,285
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 52' N Latitude / 87° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91